Is RASPBERRY BERET ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS MIXED WITH ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & SWEET RASPBERRIES TRAIL MIX, RASPBERRY BERET Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- dairy
- milk
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter - it contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
roasted peanuts (peanuts, expeller pressed canola oil, sea salt), roasted almonds (almonds, expeller pressed canola oil), raspberries (raspberries, cane sugar, rice flour, ascorbic acid), organic dark chocolate chips (organic cane sugar, organic chocolate liquor, organic cocoa butter, organic soy lecithin (emulsifier), organic vanilla (contains milk))
Check RASPBERRY BERET ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS MIXED WITH ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & SWEET RASPBERRIES TRAIL MIX, RASPBERRY BERET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY BERET ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS MIXED WITH ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & SWEET RASPBERRIES TRAIL MIX, RASPBERRY BERET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Roasted Almonds
Where to buy
RASPBERRY BERET ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS MIXED WITH ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & SWEET RASPBERRIES TRAIL MIX, RASPBERRY BERET is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


