Is RASPBERRY BERET ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS MIXED WITH ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & SWEET RASPBERRIES TRAIL MIX, RASPBERRY BERET Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
roasted peanuts (peanuts, expeller pressed canola oil, sea salt), roasted almonds (almonds, expeller pressed canola oil), raspberries (raspberries, cane sugar, rice flour, ascorbic acid), organic dark chocolate chips (organic cane sugar, organic chocolate liquor, organic cocoa butter, organic soy lecithin (emulsifier), organic vanilla (contains milk))
Check RASPBERRY BERET ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS MIXED WITH ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & SWEET RASPBERRIES TRAIL MIX, RASPBERRY BERET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY BERET ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS MIXED WITH ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & SWEET RASPBERRIES TRAIL MIX, RASPBERRY BERET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Roasted Almonds
Where to buy
RASPBERRY BERET ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS MIXED WITH ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & SWEET RASPBERRIES TRAIL MIX, RASPBERRY BERET is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


