Is Kelly's Raspberry Cheesecake with Cornish Clotted Cream 425ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornish Whole Milk, Sugar, Cornish Clotted Cream (Milk) (5%), Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Puree (4%), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Butter Oil (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (3%), Dextrose, Cornflour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Colours (Anthocyanins, Carotenes), Flavourings, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Gelling Agent (Pectins)
Check Kelly's Raspberry Cheesecake with Cornish Clotted Cream 425ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelly's Raspberry Cheesecake with Cornish Clotted Cream 425ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


