Is Raspberry Chia Bars - Free of the top 9 allergens! Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- rolled oats
- oat flakes
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Oat Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Agave Syrup, Honey, Oat Flour, Coconut Palm Sugar, Raspberries (Freeze Dried), Chia Seeds, Pure Vanilla Extract, Salt, Cinnamon, Organic
Check Raspberry Chia Bars - Free of the top 9 allergens! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Chia Bars - Free of the top 9 allergens! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Trader Joe's Fruit Frenzy Bars Raspberry, Lemon & Strawberry
Where to buy
Raspberry Chia Bars - Free of the top 9 allergens! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


