Is Raspberry Chia Bars - Free of the top 9 allergens! Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
- rolled oats
- oat flakes
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Oat Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Agave Syrup, Honey, Oat Flour, Coconut Palm Sugar, Raspberries (Freeze Dried), Chia Seeds, Pure Vanilla Extract, Salt, Cinnamon, Organic
Check Raspberry Chia Bars - Free of the top 9 allergens! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Chia Bars - Free of the top 9 allergens! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Trader Joe's Fruit Frenzy Bars Raspberry, Lemon & Strawberry
Where to buy
Raspberry Chia Bars - Free of the top 9 allergens! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


