Is RASPBERRY CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS WITH SESAME SEEDS WALNUT FRISCO, RASPBERRY CRANBERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • glazed walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

glazed walnuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sweet and tart, the mix delivers contrasting chewy and crunchy textures with a light glossy coating that adds crispness. Commonly used for snacking, baking, topping salads or stirring into yogurt and oatmeal. Reviewers frequently cite balanced flavor, consistent quality, convenient packaging, and occasional notes about stickiness and mild lingering sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glazed Walnuts (Walnuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, High Oleic Canola Oil, Flavoring (Water, Natural Flavors, Propylene Glycol, Caramel Color (Contains Sulfites), Xanthan Gum, Fd&c Red 40), Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Soy Lecithin), Raspberry Flavored Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Color))

Check RASPBERRY CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS WITH SESAME SEEDS WALNUT FRISCO, RASPBERRY CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RASPBERRY CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS WITH SESAME SEEDS WALNUT FRISCO, RASPBERRY CRANBERRY is available at 5 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoTargetWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingTopping