Is Raspberry Elegance Cake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured skim milk
- cheese cultures
- cream
- pasteurized milk &
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar,Cream Cheese(Pasteurized Milk &Cream,Cheese Cultures,Salt,Stabilizers{Carob Bean &/Or Xanthan &/Or Guar Gums}),Palm Oil,Bleached Enriched Flour(Wheatflour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Reducediron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folicacid),Water,Raspberry Puree,Soy Oil,Eggs,Cornstarch,Apple Juice Concentrate,Nonfatmilk,Salt,Mono & Diglycerides,Modifiedfood Starch(Corn),Cultured Skim Milk,Dext-Rose,Natural & Artificial Flavor,Leavening(Potassium Bicarbonate,Sodium Acid Pyro-Phosphate,Monocalcium Phosphate),Skim Milkwhey Protein Concentrate,Sodium Stearoyllactylate,Soy Lecithin,Color(Yellow Cornmeal,Turmeric,Annatto),Cellulose Gum,Guargum,Xanthan Gum,Vitamin A Palmitate,Betacarotene(Color),Potassium Sorbate(Preser-Vative),Fumaric Acid,Tocopherols,Ascorbicacid,Citric Acid.
Check Raspberry Elegance Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Elegance Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


