Is RASPBERRY FILLED DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sorbitan monostearate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), RASPBERRY FILLING (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, APPLE PUREE, WATER, PECTIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM CITRATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CITRATE, GELLAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, FD&C COLORS (RED #40, BLUE #1]).
Check RASPBERRY FILLED DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY FILLED DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


