Is RASPBERRY FILLED SOFT & CHEWY COOKIES, RASPBERRY FILLED Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, RASPBERRY FILLING (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, GELLAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, PRESERVATIVES [POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, AND BLUE 1), PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, OATMEAL, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EGGS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BAKING SODA, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN.

Check RASPBERRY FILLED SOFT & CHEWY COOKIES, RASPBERRY FILLED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? RASPBERRY FILLED SOFT & CHEWY COOKIES, RASPBERRY FILLED | Spoonful