Is RASPBERRY FLAVORED CRUMB CAKES, RASPBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched flour
- enriched bleached flour
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), INVERT SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY (MILK), GLYCERIN, RASPBERRY PUREE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LACTIC ACID, BLUE 1, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, POLYSORBATE 60.
Check RASPBERRY FLAVORED CRUMB CAKES, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY FLAVORED CRUMB CAKES, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Slice


