Is RASPBERRY FLAVORED CRUMB CAKES, RASPBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), INVERT SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY (MILK), GLYCERIN, RASPBERRY PUREE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LACTIC ACID, BLUE 1, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, POLYSORBATE 60.
Check RASPBERRY FLAVORED CRUMB CAKES, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY FLAVORED CRUMB CAKES, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Slice


