Is RASPBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT & GRAIN SOFT BAKED CEREAL BAR, RASPBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RASPBERRY FILLING (INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, METHYLCELLULOSE, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR [RADISH, CARROT, APPLE, BLACKCURRANT, HIBISCUS CONCENTRATES], MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID), WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (CANOLA, PALM, PALM KERNEL), INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CALCIUM CARBONATE, HONEY, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES.
Check RASPBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT & GRAIN SOFT BAKED CEREAL BAR, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT & GRAIN SOFT BAKED CEREAL BAR, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
RASPBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT & GRAIN SOFT BAKED CEREAL BAR, RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


