Is RASPBERRY FLAVORED SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- propylene glycol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GELATIN, ADIPIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, FUMARIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ASPARTAME* (SWEETENER), RED 40, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, BENZYL ALCOHOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, TRIETHYL CITRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, BLUE 1.
Check RASPBERRY FLAVORED SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY FLAVORED SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Where to buy
RASPBERRY FLAVORED SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, RASPBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


