Is RASPBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk

cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, RASPBERRIES, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), MALIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check RASPBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackOn The Go