Is RASPBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 1% of kosher gelatin
- contains less than 1% of kosher gelatin, pectin, vegetable juice concentrate
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
- vitamin d3
- calcium citrate
- natural flavors
- active yogurt cultures
1% of kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less than 1% of Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Natural Flavors, Calcium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vitamin D3. Contains Active Yogurt Cultures S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.
Check RASPBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
RASPBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


