Is RASPBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 1% of kosher gelatin
- contains less than 1% of kosher gelatin, pectin, vegetable juice concentrate
- vitamin d3
- calcium citrate
- natural flavors
1% of kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less than 1% of Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Natural Flavors, Calcium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vitamin D3. Contains Active Yogurt Cultures S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.
Check RASPBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
RASPBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


