Is Raspberry Kringle - Each Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- artificial butter flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Margarine (Interesterified Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides, Colored with Annatto of Turmeric, Calcium Disodium EDTA Added as a Preservative, Artificial Butter Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses, Cane Syrup), Raspberries, Eggs, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Soy Protein, Soy Lecithin, Yeast, Dextrose, Salt, Citric Acid, Palm Oil, Red 40, Natural & Artificial Flavors (Milk), Potassium Sorbate Preservative, Sodium Benzoate Preservative, Sodium Citrate, Tocopherols Preservative, Guar Gum, Beta Carotene, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Agar-Agar, Calcium Propionate, Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Malted Barley, Color Added.
Check Raspberry Kringle - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Kringle - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Raspberry Kringle - Each is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


