Is RASPBERRY LEMON GINGER KOMBUCHA SPRITZER FLAVORED SPARKLING BEVERAGE, RASPBERRY LEMON GINGER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic lemon natural flavors
organic lemon natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW KOMBUCHA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TEA BLEND, ORGANIC KOMBUCHA CULTURE), SPARKLING WATER, ORGANIC RASPBERRY JUICE (ORGANIC RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER), ORGANIC WHOLE LEMON PUREE, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC LEMON NATURAL FLAVORS, DE111 BACILLUS SUBTILIS (PROBIOTIC).
Check RASPBERRY LEMON GINGER KOMBUCHA SPRITZER FLAVORED SPARKLING BEVERAGE, RASPBERRY LEMON GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY LEMON GINGER KOMBUCHA SPRITZER FLAVORED SPARKLING BEVERAGE, RASPBERRY LEMON GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


