Is Raspberry Lemonade Blended Lowfat Yogurt, Limited Edition Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
- acidophilus
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Raspberries, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Kosher Gelatin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Gellan Gum, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains The Following Live And Active Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei
Check Raspberry Lemonade Blended Lowfat Yogurt, Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Lemonade Blended Lowfat Yogurt, Limited Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
Raspberry Lemonade Blended Lowfat Yogurt, Limited Edition is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


