Is RASPBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED ON THE GO DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY LEMONADE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium phosphate
- calcium silicate
- natural and artificial flavor
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASPARTAME**, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE POWDER (FOR COLOR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: RASPBERRY JUICE SOLIDS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, BETA-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), CALCIUM SILICATE.
Check RASPBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED ON THE GO DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED ON THE GO DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
RASPBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED ON THE GO DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


