Is RASPBERRY MINI DANISH, RASPBERRY Peanut Free?

Ingredients
FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), FILLING [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, EVAPORATED APPLES (SULFITES), RASPBERRIES, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTAGE, SODIUM BENSZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), N&A FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR FD&C RED #40], MARGERINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: COLORS (TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, CARAMEL COLOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), AMMONIUMM SULFATE, DEXTRIN AGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ENZYMES, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), N&A FLAVOR (ACACIA GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CALCIUM CARBONATE, PRESERVATIVES (PROPIONIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE), STABILIZER (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNAL OIL), CALCIUM SULFATE, STEARIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE
Check RASPBERRY MINI DANISH, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY MINI DANISH, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Piece


