Is RASPBERRY NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RASPBERRY MILK CHOCOLATE AND TOASTED COCONUT, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TWIST Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, And L, Casei), Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Sugar, Raspberries, Cocoa Butter, Coconut, Milk, Acai Puree, Unsweetened Chocolate, Fruit Pectin, Organic Soy Lecithin, Evaporated Cane Juice, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Monkfruit Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check RASPBERRY NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RASPBERRY MILK CHOCOLATE AND TOASTED COCONUT, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TWIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RASPBERRY MILK CHOCOLATE AND TOASTED COCONUT, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TWIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Where to buy
RASPBERRY NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RASPBERRY MILK CHOCOLATE AND TOASTED COCONUT, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE TWIST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


