Is RASPBERRY PANNA COTTA SMOOTH PANNA COTTA FLAVORED ICE CREAM BARS WITH RIBBONS OF RASPBERRY SAUCE, COVERED WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING AND RASPBERRIES PIECES, RASPBERRY PANNA COTTA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • condensed milk
  • butter
  • skim milk
  • ice cream
  • whey powder
  • white chocolate coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM (SKIM MILK, BUTTER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PANNA COTTA PASTE [CORN SYRUP, CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), RASPBERRY SAUCE (RASPBERRY PUREE, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE [FOR COLOR]), WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), RASPBERRY PIECES.

Check RASPBERRY PANNA COTTA SMOOTH PANNA COTTA FLAVORED ICE CREAM BARS WITH RIBBONS OF RASPBERRY SAUCE, COVERED WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING AND RASPBERRIES PIECES, RASPBERRY PANNA COTTA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go