Is RASPBERRY PANNA COTTA SMOOTH PANNA COTTA FLAVORED ICE CREAM BARS WITH RIBBONS OF RASPBERRY SAUCE, COVERED WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING AND RASPBERRIES PIECES, RASPBERRY PANNA COTTA Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (SKIM MILK, BUTTER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PANNA COTTA PASTE [CORN SYRUP, CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), RASPBERRY SAUCE (RASPBERRY PUREE, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE [FOR COLOR]), WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), RASPBERRY PIECES.
Check RASPBERRY PANNA COTTA SMOOTH PANNA COTTA FLAVORED ICE CREAM BARS WITH RIBBONS OF RASPBERRY SAUCE, COVERED WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING AND RASPBERRIES PIECES, RASPBERRY PANNA COTTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY PANNA COTTA SMOOTH PANNA COTTA FLAVORED ICE CREAM BARS WITH RIBBONS OF RASPBERRY SAUCE, COVERED WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING AND RASPBERRIES PIECES, RASPBERRY PANNA COTTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BARS DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, CHOCOLATE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER RIBBONS & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


