Is RASPBERRY PANNA COTTA SMOOTH PANNA COTTA FLAVORED ICE CREAM BARS WITH RIBBONS OF RASPBERRY SAUCE, COVERED WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING AND RASPBERRIES PIECES, RASPBERRY PANNA COTTA Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor
  • natural and artificial flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM (SKIM MILK, BUTTER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PANNA COTTA PASTE [CORN SYRUP, CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), RASPBERRY SAUCE (RASPBERRY PUREE, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE [FOR COLOR]), WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), RASPBERRY PIECES.

Check RASPBERRY PANNA COTTA SMOOTH PANNA COTTA FLAVORED ICE CREAM BARS WITH RIBBONS OF RASPBERRY SAUCE, COVERED WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING AND RASPBERRIES PIECES, RASPBERRY PANNA COTTA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go