Is RASPBERRY PANNA COTTA SMOOTH PANNA COTTA FLAVORED ICE CREAM BARS WITH RIBBONS OF RASPBERRY SAUCE, COVERED WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING AND RASPBERRIES PIECES, RASPBERRY PANNA COTTA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- anhydrous milk fat
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk
- condensed milk
- butter
- skim milk
- +1 more
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (SKIM MILK, BUTTER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PANNA COTTA PASTE [CORN SYRUP, CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), RASPBERRY SAUCE (RASPBERRY PUREE, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE [FOR COLOR]), WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), RASPBERRY PIECES.
Check RASPBERRY PANNA COTTA SMOOTH PANNA COTTA FLAVORED ICE CREAM BARS WITH RIBBONS OF RASPBERRY SAUCE, COVERED WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING AND RASPBERRIES PIECES, RASPBERRY PANNA COTTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY PANNA COTTA SMOOTH PANNA COTTA FLAVORED ICE CREAM BARS WITH RIBBONS OF RASPBERRY SAUCE, COVERED WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING AND RASPBERRIES PIECES, RASPBERRY PANNA COTTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BARS DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, CHOCOLATE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER RIBBONS & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


