Is Raspberry Pastry Bites 15-Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch mofified
food starch mofified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastry (Enriched Flour(Wheatflour,Niacin,Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin, Enzymes,Folic Acid}, Margarine {Canola Oil, Palmoil, Water, Sugar, Monoglycerides, Soylecithin,Artificial Flavor,Citric Acid,Vita Palmitate,Vit D3,Annatto Color},Water,Sugar,Salt,Vinegar),Raspberry Filling(Water,High Fructose Cornsyrup,Raspberriessugar,Food Starch Mofified,Salt,Artificialflavors,Citric Acid,Potassium Sorbate &Sodium Benzoate Preservatives,Sodium Citrate,Locust Bean Gum,Guar Gum,Red 40,Blue1),Coarse Sugar(Sugar,Carnauba Wax).
Check Raspberry Pastry Bites 15-Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Pastry Bites 15-Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Raspberry Pastry Bites 15-Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


