Is Raspberry Red Extract 4 oz., 4 Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural raspberry flavors
  • glycerin

natural raspberry flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alcohol, Red Raspberry Concentrate, Glycerin, Natural Raspberry Flavors, Water

Check Raspberry Red Extract 4 oz., 4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raspberry Red Extract 4 oz., 4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingGarnishing