Is RASPBERRY REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE COVERED WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING DRIZZLED WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED RIBBON BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- whey
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Coconut Oil, Buttermilk, Whey, Raspberry Seedless Puree, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Water, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Beet Extract For Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains Milk, Soy, May Contain Almonds, Cashews, Egg, Hazelnuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Wheat
Check RASPBERRY REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE COVERED WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING DRIZZLED WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED RIBBON BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE COVERED WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING DRIZZLED WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED RIBBON BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
RASPBERRY REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE COVERED WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING DRIZZLED WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED RIBBON BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


