Is RASPBERRY REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE COVERED WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING DRIZZLED WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED RIBBON BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Coconut Oil, Buttermilk, Whey, Raspberry Seedless Puree, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Water, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Beet Extract For Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains Milk, Soy, May Contain Almonds, Cashews, Egg, Hazelnuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Wheat
Check RASPBERRY REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE COVERED WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING DRIZZLED WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED RIBBON BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE COVERED WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING DRIZZLED WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED RIBBON BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
RASPBERRY REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE COVERED WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING DRIZZLED WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED RIBBON BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


