Is RASPBERRY REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE COVERED WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING DRIZZLED WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED RIBBON BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • diglycerides
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Coconut Oil, Buttermilk, Whey, Raspberry Seedless Puree, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Water, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Beet Extract For Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains Milk, Soy, May Contain Almonds, Cashews, Egg, Hazelnuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Wheat

Check RASPBERRY REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE COVERED WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING DRIZZLED WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED RIBBON BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

RASPBERRY REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE COVERED WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING DRIZZLED WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED RIBBON BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping