Is RASPBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS, RASPBERRY, VANILLA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • buttermilk
  • whey
  • milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW FAT ICE CREAM: MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. RASPBERRY FAT FREE SHERBET: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK, WHEY, RED RASPBERRIES, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, BEET JUICE AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check RASPBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS, RASPBERRY, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

RASPBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS, RASPBERRY, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go