Is RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED GREEK MOUSSE NONFAT YOGURT MOUSSE, RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, LACTIC ACID, SUCRALOSE VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, NITROGEN.
Check RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED GREEK MOUSSE NONFAT YOGURT MOUSSE, RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED GREEK MOUSSE NONFAT YOGURT MOUSSE, RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


