Is RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED GREEK MOUSSE NONFAT YOGURT MOUSSE, RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • kosher gelatin
  • cultured grade a non fat milk
  • vitamin d3
  • sucralose vitamin a palmitate
  • lactic acid
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • +2 more

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, LACTIC ACID, SUCRALOSE VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, NITROGEN.

Check RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED GREEK MOUSSE NONFAT YOGURT MOUSSE, RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast