Is RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED GREEK MOUSSE NONFAT YOGURT MOUSSE, RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- vitamin d3
- sucralose vitamin a palmitate
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
- +2 more
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, LACTIC ACID, SUCRALOSE VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, NITROGEN.
Check RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED GREEK MOUSSE NONFAT YOGURT MOUSSE, RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED GREEK MOUSSE NONFAT YOGURT MOUSSE, RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


