Is RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED GREEK MOUSSE NONFAT YOGURT MOUSSE, RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, LACTIC ACID, SUCRALOSE VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, NITROGEN.
Check RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED GREEK MOUSSE NONFAT YOGURT MOUSSE, RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED GREEK MOUSSE NONFAT YOGURT MOUSSE, RASPBERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


