Is Ratio Keto Friendly Toasted Almond Granola Dairy Free?

Description
This granola offers a toasty, nutty flavor with pronounced toasted notes, delivering crisp clusters and light chew. Commonly used as a breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, or portable snack, reviewers often note satisfying crunch and flavor balance, while some mention occasional clumping and higher-than-expected price and appreciated for versatility in recipes.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This granola offers a toasty, nutty flavor with pronounced toasted notes, delivering crisp clusters and light chew. Commonly used as a breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, or portable snack, reviewers often note satisfying crunch and flavor balance, while some mention occasional clumping and higher-than-expected price and appreciated for versatility in recipes.
Ingredients
Almonds, Soy Protein Isolate, Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Inulin, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract, Almond Extract, Natural Flavor, Salt. Contains Almond, Milk And Soy Ingredients.
Check Ratio Keto Friendly Toasted Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ratio Keto Friendly Toasted Almond Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Cereal · Granule


