Is Ratio Keto Friendly Toasted Almond Granola Gluten Free?

Description
This granola offers a toasty, nutty flavor with pronounced toasted notes, delivering crisp clusters and light chew. Commonly used as a breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, or portable snack, reviewers often note satisfying crunch and flavor balance, while some mention occasional clumping and higher-than-expected price and appreciated for versatility in recipes.

Description
This granola offers a toasty, nutty flavor with pronounced toasted notes, delivering crisp clusters and light chew. Commonly used as a breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, or portable snack, reviewers often note satisfying crunch and flavor balance, while some mention occasional clumping and higher-than-expected price and appreciated for versatility in recipes.
Ingredients
Almonds, Soy Protein Isolate, Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Inulin, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract, Almond Extract, Natural Flavor, Salt. Contains Almond, Milk And Soy Ingredients.
Check Ratio Keto Friendly Toasted Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ratio Keto Friendly Toasted Almond Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Cereal · Granule


