Is Ratio Keto Friendly Toasted Almond Granola Vegan?

Description
This granola offers a toasty, nutty flavor with pronounced toasted notes, delivering crisp clusters and light chew. Commonly used as a breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, or portable snack, reviewers often note satisfying crunch and flavor balance, while some mention occasional clumping and higher-than-expected price and appreciated for versatility in recipes.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This granola offers a toasty, nutty flavor with pronounced toasted notes, delivering crisp clusters and light chew. Commonly used as a breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, or portable snack, reviewers often note satisfying crunch and flavor balance, while some mention occasional clumping and higher-than-expected price and appreciated for versatility in recipes.
Ingredients
Almonds, Soy Protein Isolate, Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Inulin, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract, Almond Extract, Natural Flavor, Salt. Contains Almond, Milk And Soy Ingredients.
Check Ratio Keto Friendly Toasted Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ratio Keto Friendly Toasted Almond Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Cereal · Granule


