Is Ratio Keto Friendly Toasted Almond Granola Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy protein isolate

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This granola offers a toasty, nutty flavor with pronounced toasted notes, delivering crisp clusters and light chew. Commonly used as a breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, or portable snack, reviewers often note satisfying crunch and flavor balance, while some mention occasional clumping and higher-than-expected price and appreciated for versatility in recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Soy Protein Isolate, Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Inulin, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract, Almond Extract, Natural Flavor, Salt. Contains Almond, Milk And Soy Ingredients.

Check Ratio Keto Friendly Toasted Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go