Is Ratio Keto Friendly Vanila Almond Crunch Cereal Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
This cereal delivers pronounced vanilla notes and a firm, clustered crunch that many reviewers say holds up in milk. Consumers commonly eat it with milk, on yogurt, or straight from the box as a snack. Reviews note consistent crispness, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and dense clusters.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +5 more
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This cereal delivers pronounced vanilla notes and a firm, clustered crunch that many reviewers say holds up in milk. Consumers commonly eat it with milk, on yogurt, or straight from the box as a snack. Reviews note consistent crispness, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and dense clusters.
Ingredients
Almonds, Soy Protein Isolate, Erythritol, Corn Meal, Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Bran, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Coconut Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Salt, Inulin, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract, Almond Extract. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) added to preserve freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. CONTAINS ALMOND, SOY, AND MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Ratio Keto Friendly Vanila Almond Crunch Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ratio Keto Friendly Vanila Almond Crunch Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
About this product
Cereal · Granule


