Is Ratio Protein Key Lime Flavored With Other Natural Flavor Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cultured pasteurized ultra-filtered nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright key lime flavor offers a tart citrus note balanced by subtle sweetness; texture is typically smooth and creamy when shaken or blended. Consumers report it mixes easily into smoothies, yogurts, and baked goods. Reviewers commonly note pleasant tang, occasional artificial aftertaste for some, and overall versatility in recipes regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sunflower Oil, Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Spirulina Extract And Turmeric (for Color).

Check Ratio Protein Key Lime Flavored With Other Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ratio Protein Key Lime Flavored With Other Natural Flavor is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketH-E-BIGAJewel-Osco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go