Is :ratio Toasted Almond Crunchy Bar Vegetarian?

Description
Crisp, crunchy bar delivering a toasted, nutty flavor with pronounced crunch and occasional chewy clusters. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or an on-the-road pick-me-up. Customer feedback often cites satisfying texture and flavor balance, with some noting sweetness level and occasional crumbling during transport. Some mention packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, crunchy bar delivering a toasted, nutty flavor with pronounced crunch and occasional chewy clusters. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or an on-the-road pick-me-up. Customer feedback often cites satisfying texture and flavor balance, with some noting sweetness level and occasional crumbling during transport. Some mention packaging issues.
Ingredients
Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Soy Protein Isolate, Coconut Oil, Erythritol, Whey Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Extract, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Natural Flavor, Almond Extract. Contains Almond, Soy, Coconut And Milk Ingredients.
Check :ratio Toasted Almond Crunchy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open :ratio Toasted Almond Crunchy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
:ratio Toasted Almond Crunchy Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


