Is Ratio Yogurt Protein Cultured Dairy Snack, Peach, 25g Protein, 5.3 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- sunflower oil, sucralose, natural flavor, carrageenan, annatto extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk. Contains 2% or less of: Sunflower Oil, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract (for color).
Check Ratio Yogurt Protein Cultured Dairy Snack, Peach, 25g Protein, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ratio Yogurt Protein Cultured Dairy Snack, Peach, 25g Protein, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Where to buy
Ratio Yogurt Protein Cultured Dairy Snack, Peach, 25g Protein, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


