Is Ravens Oak Goat's Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ravens oak goat's cheese

ravens oak goat's cheese

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Goat's Cheese

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ravens oak goat's cheese

Check Ravens Oak Goat's Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnacking