Is RAVIOLI, CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- dried whey
- cream cheese powder
- cream cheese
- pasteurized cultured milk
- enzyme modified cheese
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- +12 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARINARA SAUCE (WATER, TOMATOES IN JUICE [TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, GARLIC [GARLIC, CITRIC ACID], SALT, ONION POWDER, TOMATO BASE [TOMATO PUREE, SUNFLOWER AND OLIVE OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, POTATO FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID], FOUR CHEESE FLAVOR [ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE {CHEDDAR, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, AMERICAN TYPE (MILK, STARTER CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES)}, WATER, SALT, CREAM, BUTTER OIL, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN], SPICES, DRIED TOMATO, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, POLYSORBATE 80, MONO-, DI-, AND TRIGLYCERIDES]), CHEESE RAVIOLI (ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR [DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, RICOTTA CHEESE [WHEY, CREAM, VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN], WHOLE EGG, CREAM CHEESE POWDER [CREAM CHEESE {CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, DRIED WHEY, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, DRIED WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, PARSLEY, SALT).
Check RAVIOLI, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAVIOLI, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 21 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


