Is RAVIOLI, CHEESE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • polysorbate 80
  • lactic acid
  • enzymes
  • +2 more

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARINARA SAUCE (WATER, TOMATOES IN JUICE [TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, GARLIC [GARLIC, CITRIC ACID], SALT, ONION POWDER, TOMATO BASE [TOMATO PUREE, SUNFLOWER AND OLIVE OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, POTATO FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID], FOUR CHEESE FLAVOR [ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE {CHEDDAR, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, AMERICAN TYPE (MILK, STARTER CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES)}, WATER, SALT, CREAM, BUTTER OIL, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN], SPICES, DRIED TOMATO, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, POLYSORBATE 80, MONO-, DI-, AND TRIGLYCERIDES]), CHEESE RAVIOLI (ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR [DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, RICOTTA CHEESE [WHEY, CREAM, VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN], WHOLE EGG, CREAM CHEESE POWDER [CREAM CHEESE {CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, DRIED WHEY, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, DRIED WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, PARSLEY, SALT).

Check RAVIOLI, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch