No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Ravioli Zucca & cipolle tostate Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling 56 Bildeter Pumpkin Puree 41%, Cream (From Milk), Mozzarella Cheese, Vegetable Fibers (Contain Wheat), Grana Padano Cheese, Breadcrumbs (Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast), Lactose, Sunflower Oll, Spicy Kurpit Quince Puree (Quinces, Sugar, Natural Mustard Flavour), Butter (From Milk), Potatoes Flakes, Sait, Vehnu Roasted Onion 1, Starches, Amaretto Biscuits Sugar, Apricot Kernels, Egg Whites, Natural Soker Flavourings, Natural Flavours, Pasta 44%: Soft Wheat Flour, Eggs 30%, Durum Wheat Semolina 1

Check Ravioli Zucca & cipolle tostate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Piece, Dried

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Ravioli Zucca & cipolle tostate | Spoonful