Is RAVIOLI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sheep's milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • cheese culture
  • imported romano cheese blend
  • pasteurized whey
  • ricotta cheese

sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGH MIXTURE: ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (DURUM FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGG WHITES (EGG WHITES, WATER, GUAR GUM), SOY GERM. CHEESE MIXTURE: RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, MILK, CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS {XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM}), WATER, EGG WHITES (EGG WHITES, WATER, GUAR GUM), IQF SPINACH, IMPORTED ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (PASTEURIZED COW'S AND SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, POWDERED CELLULOSE {ANTI CAKING AGENT}), SEA SALT, SPICES.

Check RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch