Is Raw Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet, nutty flavor with a firm, crunchy bite and slight natural oiliness. Commonly eaten as a snack, chopped or sliced for baking, tossed into salads and granola, or roasted and spiced. Customer feedback often notes consistent crunch and freshness, occasional variability in size, appearance, and varying opinions on packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Almonds.

Check Raw Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raw Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingBaking